Home / Entertainment / #TFAA2018: Simi, Adesua Etomi, Ahmed Musa Make Nominees List

#TFAA2018: Simi, Adesua Etomi, Ahmed Musa Make Nominees List

The Central Working Committee (CWC) of The Future Awards Africa (TFAA) has announced the nominees for the 13th edition of Africa’s biggest youth awards set to hold on 16 December, 2018 at the Balmoral Centre, Federal Palace Hotel, Lagos.

Some of the stars who made the list include Adesua Etomi, Ahmed Musa, Simi, and many others. The award ceremony will be held at the Balmoral Centre, Federal Palace Hotel in Lagos on December 16.

See the full list below:

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Acting

  1. Zainab Balogun (29)]
  2. Maryam Booth (24)
  3. Bisola Aiyeola (32)
  4. Adesua Etomi (31)
  5. Alex Ekubo (32)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Advocacy

  1. Charles Odii (30)
  2. Hauwa Ojeifo (26)
  3. Samira Sanusi (30)
  4. Gospel Martins (30)
  5. Uche Kenneth (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Agriculture

  1. Abdulfatah Sadiq (31)
  2. Abubakar Sadiq Falalu (28)
  3. Jesse Osiobe (31)
  4. Oluwafemi Aliu (25)
  5. Ayodele Sipasi Olalekan (32)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Business

  1. Ladipo Lawani (30)
  2. Sunkanmi Ola (26)
  3. Chidi Ajaere (31)
  4. Ronke Bamisedun (31)
  5. Mohammed Jammal (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Comedy

  1. Samuel ‘Broda Shaggi’ Perry (25)
  2. Gloria ‘Maraji’ Oloruntobi (21)
  3. Mark Angel (27)
  4. Lasisi Elenu (29)
  5. Adeyela ‘Omo Ibadan’ Adebola (23)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Creativity

  1. Ken Nwadiogbu (24)
  2. Kingsley Ayogu (23)
  3. Ayobola Kekere-Ekun (25)
  4. Haneefa Adam (27)
  5. Uche Ugo (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Fashion

  1. Tosin ‘Style-Infidel’ Ogundadegbe (30)
  2. Ozinna Anumudu (26)
  3. Papa ‘Maxivive’ Oyeyemi (26)
  4. ‘Emmy Kasbit’ Emmanuel Okoro (28)
  5. Amy Akudo ‘Shekudo’ Iheakanwa (29)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Journalism

  1. Hannah Ojo (30)
  2. Linus Unah (26)
  3. Kemi Busari (29)
  4. Festus Iyorah (25)
  5. Taiwo Adebulu (29)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Music

  1. Damini ‘Burna Boy’ Ogulu (27)
  2. Simisola Bolatito Ogunleye (30)
  3. Niniola Apata (31)
  4. Folarin Falz Falana (28)
  5. Adekunle Gold (30)
  6. Adewale ‘Mayorkun’ Mayowa Emmanuel (25)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for New Media

  1. Nkechi (Ink) Eze (29)
  2. Hope Obeten (30)
  3. Fisayo Fosudo (22)
  4. John Obidi (32)
  5. Chidi Okereke (30)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for On-Air Personality (Radio)

  1. Awazi Angbalaga (24)
  2. Sophia Anidugbe (28)
  3. Cassandra George (24)
  4. Foluwake ‘Folu Storms’ Ogunkeye (31)
  5. Paul McPetros (24)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for On-Air Personality (TV)

  1. Tomike Alayande (23)
  2. Idia Aisien (27)
  3. Olive Emodi (29)
  4. Victor Mathias (31)
  5. Osasu Igbinedion (26)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Photography

  1. Tope ‘Horpload’ Adenola (29)
  2. Emmanuel Oyeleke (30)
  3. Damilola Onafuwa (27)
  4. Chidi ‘Lex Ash’ Ashimole (27)
  5. Fati Abubakar (32)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Technology

  1. John Oke (24)
  2. Adegoke Olubusi (25); Tito Ovia (25); and Dimeji Sofowora, (26)
  3. Odunayo Eweniyi (25), Joshua Chibueze (25), Somtochukwu Ifezue (27)
  4. Obi Omile Jr. (27)
  5. Uchechukwu Emmanuel (25), Esumeh Aaron (25), Godwin Nwangele (24), Udeh Isaac Nnaemeka (26), and Kingsley Okereke (28)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Sports

  1. Tobi Amusan (21)
  2. Evelyn Akator (23)
  3. Ahmed Musa (26)
  4. Thursdaline Peters (31)
  5. Ndidi Wilfred (21)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Screen Producer

  1. Nadine Ibrahim (24)
  2. Faraday Okoro (31)
  3. Michael Psalmist Akinrogunde (23)
  4. Adelapo ‘Lowladee’ Adeleke (28)
  5. Noni Salma (32)

The Future Awards Africa Prize & the University of Sussex for Education

  1. Lubem Mtile, (29)
  2. Wole Adedoyin (32)
  3. Brenda McWilson (25)
  4. Itodo Anthony (31)
  5. Gideon Olanrewaju (25)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Professional Service

  1. Uche Okafor (30)
  2. Chinwe Egwim (31)
  3. Catherine Kemi Onabanjo (31)
  4. Mavi Mudiaga-Erhueh (28)
  5. Temi Marcella Awogboro (31)

The Future Awards Africa Prize for Public Service

  1. Dami Ajayi (32)
  2. Ebenezer Wikina (26)
  3. Dr. Betta Edu (31)
  4. Rukayat Mope Azeez-Lawal (31)
  5. Daniel Philemon Saredau (30)
CLICK HERE to follow us on Instagram so as to get Story updates on published posts.
CLICK HERE To Follow Us on Twitter for Live Updates on Twitter
CLICK HERE to Follow Our Page on Facebook to get live updates on published post

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Comments

comments

Check Also

BBNaija: Tacha Disqualified for Assaulting Mercy [+VIDEOS]

Popular Nigerian Gameshow Big Brother Naija has evicted one of the most popular housemates, Tacha …

Share Your Comments on This Post Here

%d bloggers like this: